Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/26/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Cuyahoga County, OH or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135 — Sold $129,900

4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135

Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135 in Cuyahoga County, OH

4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135

Final sold price

SOLD

$129,900

1,213 sq ft Lot 6,032 sq ft

What sold at 4275 W 137Th ST, and for how much?

4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135 sold for $129,900 on May 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,213 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135
Address 4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135
Sold price $129,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,213 sq ft
Year built 1950
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 023-09-002
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland OH 44135

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, OH, 44135
County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1950
APN
023-09-002

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/06/2026 at 9:00 AM — WWW cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$80,000

Mailing address

4275 W 137TH ST, Cleveland, OH 44135

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$50,750

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$107Calculated from a 1,213 sq ft building and $129,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value256%Sold price was 256% of the $50,750 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid162%Final sold price compared to the $80,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 6,032 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland OH 44135 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $129,900. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135 sell for?

4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135 sold for $129,900 on 05/26/2026.

When did 4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135 sell?

The transfer of 4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135.

Who represented the buyer of 4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135?

4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135?

4275 W 137Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44135 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1950.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Cleveland, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Cleveland, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cuyahoga County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cleveland, OH on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4275 W 137Th ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Cleveland, OH

The same Cuyahoga County, OH parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.