Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 — Sold $4,340

6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103

Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 in Cuyahoga County, OH

6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103

Final sold price

SOLD

$4,340

Lot 5,720 sq ft

What sold at 6015 Linwood AVE, and for how much?

6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 sold for $4,340 on August 4, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103
Address 6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103
Sold price $4,340
Sold date
Property type Vacant land
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 104-19-081
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland OH 44103

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, OH, 44103
County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Vacant land
Land use
Residential-Vacant Land
APN
104-19-081

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/22/2026 at 00900 — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$434,019

Mailing address

PO BOX 605106, Cleveland, OH 44105

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$460

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value943%Sold price was 943% of the $460 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $434,019 scheduled auction minimum bid.

About this foreclosure sale

6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland OH 44103 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $4,340. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 sell for?

6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 sold for $4,340 on 08/04/2026.

When did 6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 sell?

The transfer of 6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103.

Who represented the buyer of 6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103?

6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103?

6015 Linwood AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cuyahoga County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cuyahoga County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cleveland, OH. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cleveland, OH on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6015 Linwood AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Cleveland, OH

See who owns, owes and inherits across Cuyahoga County, OH — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.