Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 — Sold $30,415

7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105

Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 in Cuyahoga County, OH

7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105

Final sold price

SOLD

$30,415

Lot 5,280 sq ft

What sold at 7303 Irma AVE, and for how much?

7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sold for $30,415 on August 4, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105
Address 7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105
Sold price $30,415
Sold date
Property type Vacant land
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 134-10-080
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland OH 44105

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, OH, 44105
County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Vacant land
Land use
Residential-Vacant Land
APN
134-10-080

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/22/2026 at 00900 — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$3,041,554

Mailing address

70 E SUNRISE HWY STE 500, Valley Stream, NY 11581

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$4,550

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value668%Sold price was 668% of the $4,550 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $3,041,554 scheduled auction minimum bid.

About this foreclosure sale

7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland OH 44105 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $30,415. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sell for?

7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sold for $30,415 on 08/04/2026.

When did 7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sell?

The transfer of 7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105.

Who represented the buyer of 7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

7303 Irma AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Cleveland, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Cuyahoga County, OH. Agents working Cleveland, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Cleveland, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 7303 Irma AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Cleveland, OH With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.