Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 — Sold $645,200
7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Final sold price
SOLD$645,200
What sold at 7420 Cherry Hill LN, and for how much?
7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 sold for $645,200 on June 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 4 bath, 4,486 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $645,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 4,486 sq ft |
| Year built | 1997 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 583-27-055 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights OH 44147
Property profile
- Address
- 7420 Cherry Hill LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Broadview Heights, OH, 44147
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 4 bath
- Year built
- 1997
- APN
- 583-27-055
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/23/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $466,667
Mailing address
17830 ENGLEWOOD DR, Middleburg Heights, OH 44130
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $227,510
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$144Calculated from a 4,486 sq ft building and $645,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value284%Sold price was 284% of the $227,510 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid138%Final sold price compared to the $466,667 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 34,233 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights OH 44147 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $645,200. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 sell for?
7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 sold for $645,200 on 06/18/2026.
When did 7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 sell?
The transfer of 7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147.
Who represented the buyer of 7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147?
7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147?
7420 Cherry Hill LN, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 1997.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Broadview Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cuyahoga County, OH and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Broadview Heights, OH.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Cuyahoga County, OH. Agents working Broadview Heights, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Broadview Heights, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
