Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146 — Sold $160,200
929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146
Final sold price
SOLD$160,200
What sold at 929 Archer RD, and for how much?
929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146 sold for $160,200 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,288 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $160,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,288 sq ft |
| Year built | 1990 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 813-31-038 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 929 Archer RD, Bedford OH 44146
Property profile
- Address
- 929 Archer RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Bedford, OH, 44146
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1990
- APN
- 813-31-038
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/05/2026 at 9:00 AM — WWW cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $123,334
Mailing address
929 ARCHER RD, Bedford City, OH 44146
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $70,010
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$124Calculated from a 1,288 sq ft building and $160,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value229%Sold price was 229% of the $70,010 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid130%Final sold price compared to the $123,334 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 17,500 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
929 Archer RD, Bedford OH 44146 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $160,200. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146 sell for?
929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146 sold for $160,200 on 06/01/2026.
When did 929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146 sell?
The transfer of 929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146.
Who represented the buyer of 929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146?
929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146?
929 Archer RD, Bedford, OH 44146 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1990.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bedford?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cuyahoga County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Bedford, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cuyahoga County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Bedford, OH. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Bedford, OH pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
