Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130 — Sold $111,100
9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130
Final sold price
SOLD$111,100
What sold at 9856 Newkirk DR, and for how much?
9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130 sold for $111,100 on May 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 870 sq ft, built in 1951. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $111,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 870 sq ft |
| Year built | 1951 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 472-14-001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights OH 44130
Property profile
- Address
- 9856 Newkirk DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Parma Heights, OH, 44130
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1951
- APN
- 472-14-001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/08/2025 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $100,000
Mailing address
9856 NEWKIRK DR, Parma Hts, OH 44130
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $44,310
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$128Calculated from a 870 sq ft building and $111,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value251%Sold price was 251% of the $44,310 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid111%Final sold price compared to the $100,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 7,200 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights OH 44130 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $111,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130 sell for?
9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130 sold for $111,100 on 05/26/2026.
When did 9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130 sell?
The transfer of 9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130.
Who represented the buyer of 9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130?
9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130?
9856 Newkirk DR, Parma Heights, OH 44130 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1951.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Parma Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cuyahoga County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cuyahoga County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Parma Heights, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cuyahoga County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Parma Heights, OH on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
