Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137 — Sold $2,958
Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137
Final sold price
SOLD$2,958
What sold at Hazelwood AVE, and for how much?
Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137 sold for $2,958 on June 23, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $2,958 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 781-15-027 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights OH 44137
Property profile
- Address
- Hazelwood AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Maple Heights, OH, 44137
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 781-15-027
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/18/2026 at 00900 — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $295,856
Mailing address
8772 GEORGIE CT, Mentor, OH 44060
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value423%Sold price was 423% of the $700 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $295,856 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights OH 44137 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $2,958. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137 sell for?
Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137 sold for $2,958 on 06/23/2026.
When did Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137 sell?
The transfer of Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137.
Who represented the buyer of Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137.
What foreclosure filing is associated with Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137?
Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137?
Hazelwood AVE, Maple Heights, OH 44137 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Maple Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cuyahoga County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cuyahoga County, OH and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Maple Heights, OH.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cuyahoga County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Maple Heights, OH. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Maple Heights, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
