Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235 — Sold $242,000
1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235
Another foreclosure property closed in Franklin County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235
Final sold price
SOLD$242,000
What sold at 1726 Weather Stone LN, and for how much?
1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235 sold for $242,000 on June 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,209 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Franklin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $242,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,209 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | Franklin County, OH |
| APN | 610-205056 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Franklin County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus OH 43235
Property profile
- Address
- 1726 Weather Stone LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Columbus, OH, 43235
- County
- Franklin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 610-205056
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — www Auction com
- Minimum bid
- $10,000
Mailing address
1726 WEATHER STONE LN, Columbus, OH 43235
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $84,140
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$200Calculated from a 1,209 sq ft building and $242,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value288%Sold price was 288% of the $84,140 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid2420%Final sold price compared to the $10,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 5,954 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus OH 43235 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Franklin County, Ohio. The home closed at $242,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235 sell for?
1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235 sold for $242,000 on 06/12/2026.
When did 1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235 sell?
The transfer of 1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235 was recorded on in Franklin County, OH.
Who sold 1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235.
Who represented the buyer of 1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235?
1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235?
1726 Weather Stone LN, Columbus, OH 43235 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Columbus?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Franklin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Franklin County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Franklin County, Ohio recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Columbus, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Franklin County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Franklin County, OH, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Columbus, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
