Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612 — Sold $53,600
1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612
Another foreclosure property closed in Lucas County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612
Final sold price
SOLD$53,600
What sold at 1114 Martin AVE, and for how much?
1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612 sold for $53,600 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,362 sq ft, built in 1917. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lucas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $53,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,362 sq ft |
| Year built | 1917 |
| County | Lucas County, OH |
| APN | 10-10481 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1114 Martin AVE, Toledo OH 43612
Property profile
- Address
- 1114 Martin AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Toledo, OH, 43612
- County
- Lucas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1917
- APN
- 10-10481
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/27/2026 at 10:00 AM — www lucas sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $43,333
Mailing address
1114 MARTIN AVE, Toledo, OH 43612
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $29,120
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$39Calculated from a 1,362 sq ft building and $53,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value184%Sold price was 184% of the $29,120 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid124%Final sold price compared to the $43,333 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 4,800 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1114 Martin AVE, Toledo OH 43612 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lucas County, Ohio. The home closed at $53,600. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612 sell for?
1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612 sold for $53,600 on 08/07/2026.
When did 1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612 sell?
The transfer of 1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612 was recorded on in Lucas County, OH.
Who sold 1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612.
Who represented the buyer of 1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612?
1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612?
1114 Martin AVE, Toledo, OH 43612 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1917.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Toledo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lucas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Lucas County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Toledo, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Lucas County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lucas County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Toledo, OH. All refresh daily.
The next Toledo, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
