Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614 — Sold $60,200
3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614
Another foreclosure property closed in Lucas County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614
Final sold price
SOLD$60,200
What sold at 3015 Daleford DR, and for how much?
3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614 sold for $60,200 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 705 sq ft, built in 1927. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lucas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $60,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 705 sq ft |
| Year built | 1927 |
| County | Lucas County, OH |
| APN | 16-34841 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3015 Daleford DR, Toledo OH 43614
Property profile
- Address
- 3015 Daleford DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Toledo, OH, 43614
- County
- Lucas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1927
- APN
- 16-34841
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — www lucas sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $7,514
Mailing address
2450 SW 38TH AVE LOT 78, Ocala, FL 34474
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $20,545
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$85Calculated from a 705 sq ft building and $60,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value293%Sold price was 293% of the $20,545 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid801%Final sold price compared to the $7,514 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 10,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3015 Daleford DR, Toledo OH 43614 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lucas County, Ohio. The home closed at $60,200. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614 sell for?
3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614 sold for $60,200 on 08/07/2026.
When did 3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614 sell?
The transfer of 3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614 was recorded on in Lucas County, OH.
Who sold 3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614.
Who represented the buyer of 3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614?
3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614?
3015 Daleford DR, Toledo, OH 43614 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1927.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Toledo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lucas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Lucas County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Toledo, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Lucas County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lucas County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Toledo, OH. All refresh daily.
Start with Toledo, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
