Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613 — Sold $94,600
5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613
Another foreclosure property closed in Lucas County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613
Final sold price
SOLD$94,600
What sold at 5512 Ruth AVE, and for how much?
5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613 sold for $94,600 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,107 sq ft, built in 1966. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lucas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $94,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,107 sq ft |
| Year built | 1966 |
| County | Lucas County, OH |
| APN | 23-44537 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo OH 43613
Property profile
- Address
- 5512 Ruth AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Toledo, OH, 43613
- County
- Lucas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1966
- APN
- 23-44537
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — www lucas sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $56,667
Mailing address
5512 RUTH AVE, Toledo, OH 43613
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $36,260
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$85Calculated from a 1,107 sq ft building and $94,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value261%Sold price was 261% of the $36,260 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid167%Final sold price compared to the $56,667 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 6,300 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo OH 43613 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lucas County, Ohio. The home closed at $94,600. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613 sell for?
5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613 sold for $94,600 on 08/07/2026.
When did 5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613 sell?
The transfer of 5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613 was recorded on in Lucas County, OH.
Who sold 5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613.
Who represented the buyer of 5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613?
5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613?
5512 Ruth AVE, Toledo, OH 43613 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1966.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Toledo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lucas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lucas County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Lucas County, OH and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Toledo, OH.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Toledo, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Lucas County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Toledo, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
