Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611 — Sold $94,600
4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611
Another foreclosure property closed in Lucas County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611
Final sold price
SOLD$94,600
What sold at 4819 296Th ST, and for how much?
4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611 sold for $94,600 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,122 sq ft, built in 1927. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lucas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $94,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,122 sq ft |
| Year built | 1927 |
| County | Lucas County, OH |
| APN | 13-22101 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4819 296Th ST, Toledo OH 43611
Property profile
- Address
- 4819 296Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Toledo, OH, 43611
- County
- Lucas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1927
- APN
- 13-22101
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/24/2026 at 10:00 AM — www lucas sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $83,333
Mailing address
4819 296TH ST, Toledo, OH 43611
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $32,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$84Calculated from a 1,122 sq ft building and $94,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value288%Sold price was 288% of the $32,900 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid114%Final sold price compared to the $83,333 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 5,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4819 296Th ST, Toledo OH 43611 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lucas County, Ohio. The home closed at $94,600. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611 sell for?
4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611 sold for $94,600 on 08/07/2026.
When did 4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611 sell?
The transfer of 4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611 was recorded on in Lucas County, OH.
Who sold 4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611.
Who represented the buyer of 4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611?
4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611?
4819 296Th ST, Toledo, OH 43611 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1927.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Toledo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lucas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lucas County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Toledo, OH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Lucas County, OH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lucas County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Toledo, OH. All refresh daily.
Start with Toledo, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
