Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606 — Sold $23,333
2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606
Another foreclosure property closed in Lucas County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606
Final sold price
SOLD$23,333
What sold at 2514 Rosedale AVE, and for how much?
2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606 sold for $23,333 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,386 sq ft, built in 1924. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lucas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $23,333 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,386 sq ft |
| Year built | 1924 |
| County | Lucas County, OH |
| APN | 08-51124 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo OH 43606
Property profile
- Address
- 2514 Rosedale AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Toledo, OH, 43606
- County
- Lucas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1924
- APN
- 08-51124
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — www lucas sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $23,333
Mailing address
2514 ROSEDALE AVE, Toledo, OH 43606
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $20,195
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$17Calculated from a 1,386 sq ft building and $23,333 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value116%Sold price was 116% of the $20,195 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid100%Final sold price compared to the $23,333 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio35%Building footprint covers about 35% of the 4,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo OH 43606 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lucas County, Ohio. The home closed at $23,333. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606 sell for?
2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606 sold for $23,333 on 08/07/2026.
When did 2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606 sell?
The transfer of 2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606 was recorded on in Lucas County, OH.
Who sold 2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606.
Who represented the buyer of 2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606?
2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606?
2514 Rosedale AVE, Toledo, OH 43606 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1924.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Toledo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lucas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Lucas County, Ohio recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Toledo, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Lucas County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lucas County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Toledo, OH. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Toledo, OH on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
