Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604 — Sold $10,637
746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604
Another foreclosure property closed in Lucas County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604
Final sold price
SOLD$10,637
What sold at 746 Belmont AVE, and for how much?
746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604 sold for $10,637 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 880 sq ft, built in 1887. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lucas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $10,637 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 880 sq ft |
| Year built | 1887 |
| County | Lucas County, OH |
| APN | 14-36271 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 746 Belmont AVE, Toledo OH 43604
Property profile
- Address
- 746 Belmont AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Toledo, OH, 43604
- County
- Lucas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1887
- APN
- 14-36271
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — www lucas sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $10,637
Mailing address
746 BELMONT, Toledo, OH 43604
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $7,945
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$12Calculated from a 880 sq ft building and $10,637 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value134%Sold price was 134% of the $7,945 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid100%Final sold price compared to the $10,637 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 3,700 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
746 Belmont AVE, Toledo OH 43604 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lucas County, Ohio. The home closed at $10,637. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604 sell for?
746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604 sold for $10,637 on 08/07/2026.
When did 746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604 sell?
The transfer of 746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604 was recorded on in Lucas County, OH.
Who sold 746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604.
Who represented the buyer of 746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604?
746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604?
746 Belmont AVE, Toledo, OH 43604 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1887.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Toledo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lucas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Lucas County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Lucas County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Lucas County, OH. Agents working Toledo, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Toledo, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
