Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560 — Sold $410,700
5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560
Another foreclosure property closed in Lucas County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560
Final sold price
SOLD$410,700
What sold at 5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, and for how much?
5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560 sold for $410,700 on June 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 2 bath, 3,326 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lucas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $410,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 3,326 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Lucas County, OH |
| APN | 79-75092 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania OH 43560
Property profile
- Address
- 5900 Walnut Springs BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Sylvania, OH, 43560
- County
- Lucas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 79-75092
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — www lucas sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $346,667
Mailing address
5900 WALNUT SPRINGS BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $178,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$123Calculated from a 3,326 sq ft building and $410,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value230%Sold price was 230% of the $178,500 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid118%Final sold price compared to the $346,667 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio33%Building footprint covers about 33% of the 10,150 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania OH 43560 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lucas County, Ohio. The home closed at $410,700. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560 sell for?
5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560 sold for $410,700 on 06/17/2026.
When did 5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560 sell?
The transfer of 5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560 was recorded on in Lucas County, OH.
Who sold 5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560.
Who represented the buyer of 5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560?
5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560?
5900 Walnut Springs BLVD, Sylvania, OH 43560 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sylvania?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lucas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lucas County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Lucas County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Lucas County, OH and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Sylvania, OH.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lucas County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Sylvania, OH. All refresh daily.
Start with Sylvania, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
