Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338 — Sold $240,100
4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338
Another foreclosure property closed in Preble County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338
Final sold price
SOLD$240,100
What sold at 4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, and for how much?
4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338 sold for $240,100 on June 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,640 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Preble County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $240,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,640 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Preble County, OH |
| APN | K41-6308-300-00-009-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Preble County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg OH 45338
Property profile
- Address
- 4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Lewisburg, OH, 45338
- County
- Preble County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- K41-6308-300-00-009-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/19/2026 at 9:00 AM — www preble sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $15,833,333
Mailing address
4917 EATON LEWISBURG RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $95,630
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$91Calculated from a 2,640 sq ft building and $240,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value251%Sold price was 251% of the $95,630 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid2%Final sold price compared to the $15,833,333 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 76,840 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg OH 45338 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Preble County, Ohio. The home closed at $240,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338 sell for?
4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338 sold for $240,100 on 06/30/2026.
When did 4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338 sell?
The transfer of 4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338 was recorded on in Preble County, OH.
Who sold 4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338.
Who represented the buyer of 4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338?
4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338?
4917 Eaton Lewisburg RD, Lewisburg, OH 45338 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lewisburg?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Preble County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Preble County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Preble County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Preble County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Preble County, OH. Agents working Lewisburg, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Lewisburg, OH pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
