Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382 — Sold $139,400
8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382
Another foreclosure property closed in Preble County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382
Final sold price
SOLD$139,400
What sold at 8486 Us Route 127, and for how much?
8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382 sold for $139,400 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 988 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Preble County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $139,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 988 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Preble County, OH |
| APN | I27-9223-101-00-002-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Preble County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester OH 45382
Property profile
- Address
- 8486 Us Route 127
- City / state / ZIP
- West Manchester, OH, 45382
- County
- Preble County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- I27-9223-101-00-002-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/05/2026 at 9:00 AM — www preble sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $93,333
Mailing address
8486 US 127, West Manchester, OH 45382
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $47,750
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$141Calculated from a 988 sq ft building and $139,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value292%Sold price was 292% of the $47,750 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid149%Final sold price compared to the $93,333 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 19,994 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester OH 45382 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Preble County, Ohio. The home closed at $139,400. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382 sell for?
8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382 sold for $139,400 on 08/12/2026.
When did 8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382 sell?
The transfer of 8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382 was recorded on in Preble County, OH.
Who sold 8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382.
Who represented the buyer of 8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382?
8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382?
8486 Us Route 127, West Manchester, OH 45382 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Manchester?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Preble County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Preble County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Preble County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most West Manchester, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Preble County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If West Manchester, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Preble County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the West Manchester, OH pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
