Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066 — Sold in Foreclosure
1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066
Another foreclosure property closed in Creek County, OK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066
What sold at 1128 E Arch AVE, and for how much?
1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066 last changed hands on August 20, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 960 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Creek County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 960 sq ft |
| Year built | 1950 |
| County | Creek County, OK |
| APN | 1060-00-008-000-0-030-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Creek County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa OK 74066
Property profile
- Address
- 1128 E Arch AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Sapulpa, OK, 74066
- County
- Creek County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 960 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,490 sq ft
- Year built
- 1950
- APN
- 1060-00-008-000-0-030-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/29/2026 at 10:00 AM — 301 East Lee Ave, Sapulpa
- Minimum bid
- $3,666,667
Mailing address
1128 EAST ARCH AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $14,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 6,490 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa OK 74066 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Creek County, Oklahoma. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066 sell for?
The sale price for 1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/20/2026.
When did 1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066 sell?
The transfer of 1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066 was recorded on in Creek County, OK.
Who sold 1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066.
Who represented the buyer of 1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066?
1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066?
1128 E Arch AVE, Sapulpa, OK 74066 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1950.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sapulpa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Creek County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OK and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Creek County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Creek County, Oklahoma recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Creek County, OK right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Creek County, OK as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Sapulpa, OK. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Sapulpa, OK pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
