Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066 — Sold $167,000
67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066
Another foreclosure property closed in Creek County, OK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066
Final sold price
SOLD$167,000
What sold at 67 E Fairlane CT, and for how much?
67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066 sold for $167,000 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,345 sq ft, built in 2011. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Creek County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $167,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,345 sq ft |
| Year built | 2011 |
| County | Creek County, OK |
| APN | 1252-00-003-000-0-170-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Creek County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa OK 74066
Property profile
- Address
- 67 E Fairlane CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Sapulpa, OK, 74066
- County
- Creek County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2011
- APN
- 1252-00-003-000-0-170-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/29/2026 at 10:00 AM — 301 EAST LEE AVE, SAPULPA
- Minimum bid
- $100,000
Mailing address
67 E FAIRLANE CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $19,153
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$124Calculated from a 1,345 sq ft building and $167,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value872%Sold price was 872% of the $19,153 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid167%Final sold price compared to the $100,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 5,009 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa OK 74066 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Creek County, Oklahoma. The home closed at $167,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066 sell for?
67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066 sold for $167,000 on 08/14/2026.
When did 67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066 sell?
The transfer of 67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066 was recorded on in Creek County, OK.
Who sold 67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066.
Who represented the buyer of 67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066?
67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066?
67 E Fairlane CT, Sapulpa, OK 74066 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2011.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sapulpa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Creek County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OK and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Creek County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Creek County, Oklahoma recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Sapulpa, OK means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Creek County, OK pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Sapulpa, OK is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Creek County, OK owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Sapulpa, OK seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
