Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230 — Sold $318,000
13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230
Another foreclosure property closed in Multnomah County, OR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230
Final sold price
SOLD$318,000
What sold at 13234 NE Sacramento DR, and for how much?
13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230 sold for $318,000 on May 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 6 bed, 2 bath, 1,806 sq ft, built in 1957. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Multnomah County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $318,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 6 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,806 sq ft |
| Year built | 1957 |
| County | Multnomah County, OR |
| APN | 1N2E26AC 03900 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Multnomah County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland OR 97230
Property profile
- Address
- 13234 NE Sacramento DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Portland, OR, 97230
- County
- Multnomah County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 6 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1957
- APN
- 1N2E26AC 03900
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/30/2025 at 1:00 PM — 1200 SW FIRST AVE, PORTLAND
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
13234 NE SACRAMENTO DR, Portland, OR 97230
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $269,383
- Past due amount
- $31,145
- Assessed value
- $229,390
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$176Calculated from a 1,806 sq ft building and $318,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value139%Sold price was 139% of the $229,390 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price85%Recorded unpaid balance was 85% of the $318,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 9,300 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland OR 97230 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Multnomah County, Oregon. The home closed at $318,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230 sell for?
13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230 sold for $318,000 on 05/13/2026.
When did 13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230 sell?
The transfer of 13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230 was recorded on in Multnomah County, OR.
Who sold 13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230.
Who represented the buyer of 13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230?
13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230?
13234 NE Sacramento DR, Portland, OR 97230 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 6 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1957.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Portland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Multnomah County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Multnomah County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Multnomah County, Oregon recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Multnomah County, OR right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Multnomah County, OR as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Portland, OR. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Portland, OR on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
