Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 — Sold $187,333
1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Another foreclosure property closed in Allegheny County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Final sold price
SOLD$187,333
What sold at 1308 Wood ST, and for how much?
1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 sold for $187,333 on June 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 3,510 sq ft, built in 1910. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allegheny County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $187,333 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 3,510 sq ft |
| Year built | 1910 |
| County | Allegheny County, PA |
| APN | 175-M-334 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh PA 15221
Property profile
- Address
- 1308 Wood ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Pittsburgh, PA, 15221
- County
- Allegheny County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Triplex (3 units, any combination)
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1910
- APN
- 175-M-334
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/04/2026 at 9:00 AM — 436 Grant St, PITTSBURGH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 15763, Pittsburgh, PA 15244
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $111,391
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $20,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$53Calculated from a 3,510 sq ft building and $187,333 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value932%Sold price was 932% of the $20,100 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price59%Recorded unpaid balance was 59% of the $187,333 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio68%Building footprint covers about 68% of the 5,200 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh PA 15221 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $187,333. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 sell for?
1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 sold for $187,333 on 06/11/2026.
When did 1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 sell?
The transfer of 1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 was recorded on in Allegheny County, PA.
Who sold 1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221.
Who represented the buyer of 1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221?
1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221?
1308 Wood ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Triplex (3 units, any combination). The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1910.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pittsburgh?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allegheny County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Allegheny County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Pittsburgh, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Allegheny County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Allegheny County, PA, refreshed daily.
Open the Pittsburgh, PA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
