Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505 — Sold $1,491

1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505

Another foreclosure property closed in Lackawanna County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505 in Lackawanna County, PA

1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505

Final sold price

SOLD

$1,491

2,071 sq ft Lot 6,000 sq ft

What sold at 1319 S Irving AVE, and for how much?

1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505 sold for $1,491 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,071 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lackawanna County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505
Address 1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505
Sold price $1,491
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 2,071 sq ft
Year built 1940
County Lackawanna County, PA
APN 16712010005
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton PA 18505

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Scranton, PA, 18505
County
Lackawanna County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Quadruplex (4 units, any combination)
Year built
1940
APN
16712010005

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — The Lackawanna County Courthouse, Scranton
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

179 WALLABOUT ST APT 3, Brooklyn, NY 11206

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$232,342
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$180,700

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$1Calculated from a 2,071 sq ft building and $1,491 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value1%Sold price was 1% of the $180,700 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price15583%Recorded unpaid balance was 15583% of the $1,491 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio35%Building footprint covers about 35% of the 6,000 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton PA 18505 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $1,491. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505 sell for?

1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505 sold for $1,491 on 07/21/2026.

When did 1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505 sell?

The transfer of 1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505 was recorded on in Lackawanna County, PA.

Who sold 1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505.

Who represented the buyer of 1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505?

1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505?

1319 S Irving AVE, Scranton, PA 18505 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Quadruplex (4 units, any combination). It was built in 1940.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Scranton?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lackawanna County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Lackawanna County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Scranton, PA.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Scranton, PA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Lackawanna County, PA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Scranton, PA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1319 S Irving AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Scranton, PA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Lackawanna County, PA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.