Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634 — Sold in Foreclosure
1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634
Another foreclosure property closed in Luzerne County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634
What sold at 1 Jifkin ST, and for how much?
1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634 last changed hands on August 5, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,680 sq ft, built in 1910. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Luzerne County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,680 sq ft |
| Year built | 1910 |
| County | Luzerne County, PA |
| APN | 42-J7NE4 -002-002-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke PA 18634
Property profile
- Address
- 1 Jifkin ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Nanticoke, PA, 18634
- County
- Luzerne County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,680 sq ft
- Lot area
- 2,614 sq ft
- Year built
- 1910
- APN
- 42-J7NE4 -002-002-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/10/2026 at 10:30 AM — 200 North River Street, WILKES BARRE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1 JIFKIN STREET, Nanticoke, PA 18634
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $17,148
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $74,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio64%Building footprint covers about 64% of the 2,614 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke PA 18634 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634 sell for?
The sale price for 1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/05/2026.
When did 1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634 sell?
The transfer of 1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634 was recorded on in Luzerne County, PA.
Who sold 1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634.
Who represented the buyer of 1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634?
1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634?
1 Jifkin ST, Nanticoke, PA 18634 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1910.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Nanticoke?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Luzerne County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Luzerne County, Pennsylvania recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Nanticoke, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Luzerne County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Luzerne County, PA, refreshed daily.
Open the Nanticoke, PA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
