Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317 — Sold $140,100
621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317
Another foreclosure property closed in Washington County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317
Final sold price
SOLD$140,100
What sold at 621 Woodland RD, and for how much?
621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317 sold for $140,100 on June 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,116 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washington County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $140,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,116 sq ft |
| Year built | 1955 |
| County | Washington County, PA |
| APN | 100-038-00-01-0017-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg PA 15317
Property profile
- Address
- 621 Woodland RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Canonsburg, PA, 15317
- County
- Washington County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1955
- APN
- 100-038-00-01-0017-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — www washington pa realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- $8,793,303
Mailing address
621 WOODLAND RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $125,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$126Calculated from a 1,116 sq ft building and $140,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value111%Sold price was 111% of the $125,900 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid2%Final sold price compared to the $8,793,303 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 9,235 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg PA 15317 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Washington County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $140,100. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317 sell for?
621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317 sold for $140,100 on 06/17/2026.
When did 621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317 sell?
The transfer of 621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317 was recorded on in Washington County, PA.
Who sold 621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317.
Who represented the buyer of 621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317?
621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317?
621 Woodland RD, Canonsburg, PA 15317 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1955.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Canonsburg?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washington County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Washington County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Washington County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Canonsburg, PA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Canonsburg, PA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Washington County, PA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Canonsburg, PA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
