Andrew Little closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 — Sold $208,000 by Andrew Little
1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370
Another foreclosure listing closed by Andrew Little in Hardin County, TN.
1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370
Final sold price
SOLD$208,000
What sold at 1126 Dorothy Ann LN, and for how much?
1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 sold for $208,000 on June 22, 2026. The listing was handled by Andrew Little of Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,322 sq ft, built in 1949. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hardin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $208,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,322 sq ft |
| Year built | 1949 |
| County | Hardin County, TN |
| Listing agent | Andrew Little, Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est |
| APN | 019P B 01500 |
| MLS # | 334597 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hardin County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo TN 38370
Property profile
- Address
- 1126 Dorothy Ann LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Saltillo, TN, 38370
- County
- Hardin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1949
- APN
- 019P B 01500
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/18/2026 at 12:00 PM — 465 Main St, Savannah
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1126 DOROTHY ANN LN, Saltillo, TN 38370
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $36,975
- MLS #
- 334597
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$157Calculated from a 1,322 sq ft building and $208,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value563%Sold price was 563% of the $36,975 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 14,640 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Andrew Little of Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est and NON MEMBER got 1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo TN 38370 in Saltillo through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $208,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Andrew Little, Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est
- NON MEMBER
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 sell for?
1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 sold for $208,000 on 06/22/2026.
When did 1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 sell?
The transfer of 1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 was recorded on in Hardin County, TN.
Who sold 1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370?
1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 was listed by Andrew Little, Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est.
Who represented the buyer of 1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370?
The buyer of 1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 was represented by NON MEMBER.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370?
1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370?
1126 Dorothy Ann LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1949.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saltillo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hardin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hardin County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Hardin County, Tennessee record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Andrew Little already closed this one. Working Saltillo, TN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Hardin County, TN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Hardin County, TN. Agents working Saltillo, TN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Saltillo, TN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
