Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 — Sold $61,500
195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370
Another foreclosure property closed in Hardin County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370
Final sold price
SOLD$61,500
What sold at 195 Shady LN, and for how much?
195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 sold for $61,500 on August 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,428 sq ft, built in 1967. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hardin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $61,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,428 sq ft |
| Year built | 1967 |
| County | Hardin County, TN |
| APN | 018E A 00600 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hardin County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 195 Shady LN, Saltillo TN 38370
Property profile
- Address
- 195 Shady LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Saltillo, TN, 38370
- County
- Hardin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1967
- APN
- 018E A 00600
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/24/2026
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
195 SHADY LN, Saltillo, TN 38370
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $40,775
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$43Calculated from a 1,428 sq ft building and $61,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value151%Sold price was 151% of the $40,775 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 174,240 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
195 Shady LN, Saltillo TN 38370 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hardin County, Tennessee. The home closed at $61,500. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 sell for?
195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 sold for $61,500 on 08/20/2026.
When did 195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 sell?
The transfer of 195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 was recorded on in Hardin County, TN.
Who sold 195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370.
Who represented the buyer of 195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370?
195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370?
195 Shady LN, Saltillo, TN 38370 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1967.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saltillo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hardin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hardin County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Hardin County, Tennessee recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Hardin County, TN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hardin County, TN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Saltillo, TN. All refresh daily.
Open the Saltillo, TN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
