Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/19/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Collin County, TX or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407 — Sold in Foreclosure

10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407

Another foreclosure property closed in Collin County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407 in Collin County, TX

10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407

What sold at 10655 County Road 499, and for how much?

10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407 last changed hands on May 19, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,320 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Collin County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407
Address 10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,320 sq ft
Year built 2007
County Collin County, TX
APN R-6658-003-1410-1
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Collin County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10655 County Road 499, Princeton TX 75407

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Princeton, TX, 75407
County
Collin County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Building area
2,320 sq ft
Lot area
43,560 sq ft
Year built
2007
APN
R-6658-003-1410-1

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — 2100 Bloomdale Rd, MCKINNEY
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

10655 COUNTY ROAD 499, Princeton, TX 75407

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$516,670

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

10655 County Road 499, Princeton TX 75407 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Collin County, Texas. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407 sell for?

The sale price for 10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/19/2026.

When did 10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407 sell?

The transfer of 10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407 was recorded on in Collin County, TX.

Who sold 10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407.

Who represented the buyer of 10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407?

10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407?

10655 County Road 499, Princeton, TX 75407 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2007.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Princeton?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Collin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Collin County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Collin County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Princeton, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Collin County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Princeton, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Collin County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Princeton, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 10655 County Road 499 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Collin County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Princeton, TX Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Collin County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.