Telethia Hurley closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009 — Sold in Foreclosure by Telethia Hurley
1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009
Another foreclosure listing closed by Telethia Hurley in Collin County, TX.
1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009
What sold at 1328 Hill Country PL, and for how much?
1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009 last changed hands on August 3, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Telethia Hurley of Lanee Scott Realtors, LLC. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,885 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Collin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,885 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Collin County, TX |
| Listing agent | Telethia Hurley, Lanee Scott Realtors, LLC |
| APN | R-12712-00H-0230-1 |
| MLS # | 21239001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Collin County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1328 Hill Country PL, Celina TX 75009
Property profile
- Address
- 1328 Hill Country PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Celina, TX, 75009
- County
- Collin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,885 sq ft
- Lot area
- 2,483 sq ft
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- R-12712-00H-0230-1
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — 2100 Bloomdale Rd, MCKINNEY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1328 HILL COUNTRY PL, Celina, TX 75009
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $371,916
- MLS #
- 21239001
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio76%Building footprint covers about 76% of the 2,483 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Telethia Hurley of Lanee Scott Realtors, LLC and Fathom Realty LLC got 1328 Hill Country PL, Celina TX 75009 in Celina through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Telethia Hurley, Lanee Scott Realtors, LLC
- Fathom Realty LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009 sell for?
The sale price for 1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/03/2026.
When did 1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009 sell?
The transfer of 1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009 was recorded on in Collin County, TX.
Who sold 1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009?
1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009 was listed by Telethia Hurley, Lanee Scott Realtors, LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009?
The buyer of 1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009 was represented by Fathom Realty LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009?
1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009?
1328 Hill Country PL, Celina, TX 75009 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Celina?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Collin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Collin County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Collin County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Telethia Hurley already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Celina, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Collin County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Collin County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Celina, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Celina, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
