Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252 — Sold $309,200
17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252
Another foreclosure property closed in Collin County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252
Final sold price
SOLD$309,200
What sold at 17350 Remington Park PL, and for how much?
17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252 sold for $309,200 on June 20, 2019. The property is a residential, 1,404 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Collin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $309,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,404 sq ft |
| Year built | 1984 |
| County | Collin County, TX |
| APN | R-1495-000-0080-1 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Collin County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas TX 75252
Property profile
- Address
- 17350 Remington Park PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Dallas, TX, 75252
- County
- Collin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Year built
- 1984
- APN
- R-1495-000-0080-1
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 2100 Bloomdale Rd, MCKINNEY
- Minimum bid
- -
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $370,060
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$220Calculated from a 1,404 sq ft building and $309,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value84%Sold price was 84% of the $370,060 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas TX 75252 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Collin County, Texas. The home closed at $309,200. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252 sell for?
17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252 sold for $309,200 on 06/20/2019.
When did 17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252 sell?
The transfer of 17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252 was recorded on in Collin County, TX.
Who sold 17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252.
Who represented the buyer of 17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252?
17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252?
17350 Remington Park PL, Dallas, TX 75252 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). It was built in 1984.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dallas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Collin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Collin County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Collin County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Dallas, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Collin County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Collin County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Dallas, TX. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Dallas, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
