Telethia Hurley closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071 — Sold in Foreclosure by Telethia Hurley
8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071
Another foreclosure listing closed by Telethia Hurley in Collin County, TX.
8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071
What sold at 8909 Acorn Bend WAY, and for how much?
8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071 last changed hands on June 5, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Telethia Hurley of Lanee Scott Realtors, LLC. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 3,901 sq ft, built in 2021. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Collin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 3,901 sq ft |
| Year built | 2021 |
| County | Collin County, TX |
| Listing agent | Telethia Hurley, Lanee Scott Realtors, LLC |
| APN | R-12169-00X-0820-1 |
| MLS # | 21209820 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Collin County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney TX 75071
Property profile
- Address
- 8909 Acorn Bend WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Mckinney, TX, 75071
- County
- Collin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Building area
- 3,901 sq ft
- Year built
- 2021
- APN
- R-12169-00X-0820-1
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 2100 Bloomdale Rd, MCKINNEY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8909 ACORN BEND WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $855,842
- MLS #
- 21209820
About this foreclosure sale
Telethia Hurley of Lanee Scott Realtors, LLC listed 8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney TX 75071 in Collin County, Texas, and RE/MAX Four Corners represented RE/MAX Four Corners on the buy side. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Telethia Hurley, Lanee Scott Realtors, LLC
- RE/MAX Four Corners
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071 sell for?
The sale price for 8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/05/2026.
When did 8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071 sell?
The transfer of 8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071 was recorded on in Collin County, TX.
Who sold 8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071?
8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071 was listed by Telethia Hurley, Lanee Scott Realtors, LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071?
The buyer of 8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071 was represented by RE/MAX Four Corners.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071?
8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071?
8909 Acorn Bend WAY, Mckinney, TX 75071 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2021.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mckinney?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Collin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Collin County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Collin County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Telethia Hurley already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Collin County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Mckinney, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Collin County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Mckinney, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
