Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/27/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Ellis County, TX or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065 — Sold in Foreclosure

1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065

Another foreclosure property closed in Ellis County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065 in Ellis County, TX

1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065

What sold at 1321 Greenrock CT, and for how much?

1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065 last changed hands on May 27, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,847 sq ft, built in 2016. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Ellis County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065
Address 1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,847 sq ft
Year built 2016
County Ellis County, TX
APN 54.7370.004.005.00.108
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Ellis County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian TX 76065

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Midlothian, TX, 76065
County
Ellis County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Building area
2,847 sq ft
Lot area
9,888 sq ft
Year built
2016
APN
54.7370.004.005.00.108

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 101 w main st, WAXAHACHIE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1321 GREENROCK CT, Midlothian, TX 76065

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$433,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 9,888 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian TX 76065 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Ellis County, Texas. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065 sell for?

The sale price for 1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/27/2026.

When did 1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065 sell?

The transfer of 1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065 was recorded on in Ellis County, TX.

Who sold 1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065.

Who represented the buyer of 1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065?

1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065?

1321 Greenrock CT, Midlothian, TX 76065 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2016.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Midlothian?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Ellis County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Ellis County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Ellis County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Midlothian, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Ellis County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Ellis County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Midlothian, TX. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Midlothian, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1321 Greenrock CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Ellis County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Midlothian, TX Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Ellis County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.