Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382 — Sold in Foreclosure
1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382
Another foreclosure property closed in Lubbock County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382
What sold at 1516 Westminister AVE, and for how much?
1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382 last changed hands on July 21, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,123 sq ft, built in 2016. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lubbock County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,123 sq ft |
| Year built | 2016 |
| County | Lubbock County, TX |
| APN | R305043 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lubbock County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth TX 79382
Property profile
- Address
- 1516 Westminister AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Wolfforth, TX, 79382
- County
- Lubbock County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Building area
- 2,123 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,900 sq ft
- Year built
- 2016
- APN
- R305043
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 904 BROADWAY STREET, LUBBOCK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1516 WESTMINSTER AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $318,941
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio31%Building footprint covers about 31% of the 6,900 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth TX 79382 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lubbock County, Texas. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382 sell for?
The sale price for 1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/21/2026.
When did 1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382 sell?
The transfer of 1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382 was recorded on in Lubbock County, TX.
Who sold 1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382.
Who represented the buyer of 1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382?
1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382?
1516 Westminister AVE, Wolfforth, TX 79382 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2016.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Wolfforth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lubbock County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lubbock County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Lubbock County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Wolfforth, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Lubbock County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lubbock County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Wolfforth, TX. All refresh daily.
The next Wolfforth, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
