Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110 — Sold $180,000
1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110
Another foreclosure property closed in Navarro County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110
Final sold price
SOLD$180,000
What sold at 1312 E Collin ST, and for how much?
1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110 sold for $180,000 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,392 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Navarro County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $180,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,392 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | Navarro County, TX |
| APN | 27096 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Navarro County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana TX 75110
Property profile
- Address
- 1312 E Collin ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Corsicana, TX, 75110
- County
- Navarro County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- 27096
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 12:00 PM — 300 West 3rd Avenue, Corsicana
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1312 E COLLIN ST, Corsicana, TX 75110
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $198,760
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$129Calculated from a 1,392 sq ft building and $180,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value91%Sold price was 91% of the $198,760 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 7,013 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana TX 75110 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Navarro County, Texas. The home closed at $180,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110 sell for?
1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110 sold for $180,000 on 08/19/2026.
When did 1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110 sell?
The transfer of 1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110 was recorded on in Navarro County, TX.
Who sold 1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110.
Who represented the buyer of 1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110?
1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110?
1312 E Collin ST, Corsicana, TX 75110 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Corsicana?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Navarro County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Navarro County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Navarro County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Corsicana, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Navarro County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Corsicana, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Navarro County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Corsicana, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
