Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110 — Sold in Foreclosure
805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110
Another foreclosure property closed in Navarro County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110
What sold at 805 Imperial LN, and for how much?
805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110 last changed hands on July 7, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2,270 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Navarro County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,270 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Navarro County, TX |
| APN | 26709 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Navarro County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 805 Imperial LN, Corsicana TX 75110
Property profile
- Address
- 805 Imperial LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Corsicana, TX, 75110
- County
- Navarro County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 2,270 sq ft
- Lot area
- 10,411 sq ft
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 26709
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 300 W 3RD AVE, Corsicana
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
805 IMPERIAL DR, Corsicana, TX 75110
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $288,690
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 10,411 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
805 Imperial LN, Corsicana TX 75110 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Navarro County, Texas. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110 sell for?
The sale price for 805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/07/2026.
When did 805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110 sell?
The transfer of 805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110 was recorded on in Navarro County, TX.
Who sold 805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110.
Who represented the buyer of 805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110?
805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110?
805 Imperial LN, Corsicana, TX 75110 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Corsicana?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Navarro County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Navarro County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Navarro County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Corsicana, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Navarro County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Navarro County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Corsicana, TX. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Corsicana, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
