Mac Rucker closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067 — Sold in Foreclosure by Mac Rucker
12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
Another foreclosure listing closed by Mac Rucker in Palo Pinto County, TX.
12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
What sold at 12 Redbud DR, and for how much?
12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067 last changed hands on April 23, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Mac Rucker of SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE. The property is a residential, 2,372 sq ft, built in 1978. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Palo Pinto County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,372 sq ft |
| Year built | 1978 |
| County | Palo Pinto County, TX |
| Listing agent | Mac Rucker, SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE |
| APN | 092890000 |
| MLS # | 20280219 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palo Pinto County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells TX 76067
Property profile
- Address
- 12 Redbud DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Mineral Wells, TX, 76067
- County
- Palo Pinto County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 2,372 sq ft
- Lot area
- 21,824 sq ft
- Year built
- 1978
- APN
- 092890000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — PALO PINTO COUNTY COURTHOUSE, PALO PINTO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
12 REDBUD DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $340,500
- MLS #
- 20280219
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 21,824 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Mac Rucker of SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE listed 12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells TX 76067 in Palo Pinto County, Texas, and Palo Pinto Mountains Realty represented Palo Pinto Mountains Realty on the buy side. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Mac Rucker, SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE
- Palo Pinto Mountains Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067 sell for?
The sale price for 12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 04/23/2026.
When did 12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067 sell?
The transfer of 12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067 was recorded on in Palo Pinto County, TX.
Who sold 12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067?
12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067 was listed by Mac Rucker, SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE.
Who represented the buyer of 12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067?
The buyer of 12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067 was represented by Palo Pinto Mountains Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067?
12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067?
12 Redbud DR, Mineral Wells, TX 76067 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1978.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mineral Wells?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Palo Pinto County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palo Pinto County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Palo Pinto County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Mac Rucker already closed this one. Most Mineral Wells, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Palo Pinto County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Mineral Wells, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Palo Pinto County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Mineral Wells, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
