Belinda Epps closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032 — Sold in Foreclosure by Belinda Epps
115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032
Another foreclosure listing closed by Belinda Epps in Rockwall County, TX.
115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032
What sold at 115 Linda LN, and for how much?
115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032 last changed hands on July 15, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Belinda Epps of Epps Realty, LLC. The property is a residential, 1,556 sq ft, built in 1982. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rockwall County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,556 sq ft |
| Year built | 1982 |
| County | Rockwall County, TX |
| Listing agent | Belinda Epps, Epps Realty, LLC |
| APN | 3060-0000-0096-00-0R |
| MLS # | 20752296 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockwall County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 115 Linda LN, Rockwall TX 75032
Property profile
- Address
- 115 Linda LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Rockwall, TX, 75032
- County
- Rockwall County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,556 sq ft
- Lot area
- 11,326 sq ft
- Year built
- 1982
- APN
- 3060-0000-0096-00-0R
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 12:00 PM — 1111 YELLOWJACKET LN, ROCKWALL
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3231 DOLORES DR, San Ramon, CA 94583
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $220,000
- MLS #
- 20752296
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 11,326 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Belinda Epps of Epps Realty, LLC and Rogers Healy and Associates got 115 Linda LN, Rockwall TX 75032 in Rockwall through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Belinda Epps, Epps Realty, LLC
- Rogers Healy and Associates
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032 sell for?
The sale price for 115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/15/2026.
When did 115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032 sell?
The transfer of 115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032 was recorded on in Rockwall County, TX.
Who sold 115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032?
115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032 was listed by Belinda Epps, Epps Realty, LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032?
The buyer of 115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032 was represented by Rogers Healy and Associates.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032?
115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032?
115 Linda LN, Rockwall, TX 75032 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1982.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rockwall?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rockwall County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockwall County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Rockwall County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Belinda Epps already closed this one. Working Rockwall, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Rockwall County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Rockwall County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Rockwall, TX. All refresh daily.
Open the Rockwall, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
