Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032 — Sold $273,997
804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032
Another foreclosure property closed in Rockwall County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032
Final sold price
SOLD$273,997
What sold at 804 Signal Ridge PL, and for how much?
804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032 sold for $273,997 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,607 sq ft, built in 1983. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rockwall County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $273,997 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,607 sq ft |
| Year built | 1983 |
| County | Rockwall County, TX |
| APN | 4965-000A-0804-00-0R |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockwall County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall TX 75032
Property profile
- Address
- 804 Signal Ridge PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Rockwall, TX, 75032
- County
- Rockwall County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Year built
- 1983
- APN
- 4965-000A-0804-00-0R
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 12:00 PM — 1111 YELLOW JACKET LN, ROCKWALL
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 1664, Inglewood, CA 90308
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $335,511
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$171Calculated from a 1,607 sq ft building and $273,997 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value82%Sold price was 82% of the $335,511 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio34%Building footprint covers about 34% of the 4,748 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall TX 75032 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rockwall County, Texas. The home closed at $273,997. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032 sell for?
804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032 sold for $273,997 on 07/15/2026.
When did 804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032 sell?
The transfer of 804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032 was recorded on in Rockwall County, TX.
Who sold 804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032.
Who represented the buyer of 804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032?
804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032?
804 Signal Ridge PL, Rockwall, TX 75032 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). It was built in 1983.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rockwall?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rockwall County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockwall County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Rockwall County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Rockwall, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Rockwall County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Rockwall County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Rockwall, TX. All refresh daily.
Start with Rockwall, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
