Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 — Sold in Foreclosure
2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901
Another foreclosure property closed in Tom Green County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901
What sold at 2218 Waco ST, and for how much?
2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 last changed hands on June 1, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,403 sq ft, built in 1956. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tom Green County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,403 sq ft |
| Year built | 1956 |
| County | Tom Green County, TX |
| APN | 27-48500-0016-005-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2218 Waco ST, San Angelo TX 76901
Property profile
- Address
- 2218 Waco ST
- City / state / ZIP
- San Angelo, TX, 76901
- County
- Tom Green County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,403 sq ft
- Lot area
- 11,718 sq ft
- Year built
- 1956
- APN
- 27-48500-0016-005-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 113 W Beauregard, SAN ANGELO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 5684, San Angelo, TX 76902
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $173,050
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 11,718 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2218 Waco ST, San Angelo TX 76901 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tom Green County, Texas. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 sell for?
The sale price for 2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/01/2026.
When did 2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 sell?
The transfer of 2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 was recorded on in Tom Green County, TX.
Who sold 2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901.
Who represented the buyer of 2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901?
2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901?
2218 Waco ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1956.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Angelo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tom Green County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Tom Green County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working San Angelo, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Tom Green County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If San Angelo, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tom Green County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes San Angelo, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
