Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904 — Sold in Foreclosure
3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904
Another foreclosure property closed in Tom Green County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904
What sold at 3413 Shadyhill DR, and for how much?
3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904 last changed hands on June 4, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,963 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tom Green County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,963 sq ft |
| Year built | 1984 |
| County | Tom Green County, TX |
| APN | 24-44500-0013-010-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo TX 76904
Property profile
- Address
- 3413 Shadyhill DR
- City / state / ZIP
- San Angelo, TX, 76904
- County
- Tom Green County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,963 sq ft
- Lot area
- 9,191 sq ft
- Year built
- 1984
- APN
- 24-44500-0013-010-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — AT TOM GREEN COUNTY COMMISSIONERS COURT
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3413 SHADYHILL DR, San Angelo, TX 76904
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $283,710
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 9,191 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo TX 76904 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tom Green County, Texas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904 sell for?
The sale price for 3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/04/2026.
When did 3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904 sell?
The transfer of 3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904 was recorded on in Tom Green County, TX.
Who sold 3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904.
Who represented the buyer of 3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904?
3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904?
3413 Shadyhill DR, San Angelo, TX 76904 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1984.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Angelo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tom Green County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Tom Green County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Tom Green County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Tom Green County, TX, refreshed daily.
Open the San Angelo, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
