Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903 — Sold in Foreclosure
4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903
Another foreclosure property closed in Tom Green County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903
What sold at 4601 Ransom RD, and for how much?
4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903 last changed hands on May 28, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 865 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tom Green County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 865 sq ft |
| Year built | 1954 |
| County | Tom Green County, TX |
| APN | 38-01954-0034-000-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo TX 76903
Property profile
- Address
- 4601 Ransom RD
- City / state / ZIP
- San Angelo, TX, 76903
- County
- Tom Green County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 865 sq ft
- Lot area
- 29,185 sq ft
- Year built
- 1954
- APN
- 38-01954-0034-000-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — AT TOM GREEN COUNTY COURTHOUSE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4601 RANSOM RD, San Angelo, TX 76903
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $132,760
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 29,185 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo TX 76903 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tom Green County, Texas. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903 sell for?
The sale price for 4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/28/2026.
When did 4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903 sell?
The transfer of 4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903 was recorded on in Tom Green County, TX.
Who sold 4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903.
Who represented the buyer of 4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903?
4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903?
4601 Ransom RD, San Angelo, TX 76903 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1954.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Angelo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tom Green County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Tom Green County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working San Angelo, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Tom Green County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Tom Green County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in San Angelo, TX. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes San Angelo, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
