Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309 — Sold $562,000
8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309
Another foreclosure property closed in Fairfax County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309
Final sold price
SOLD$562,000
What sold at 8548 Wyngate Manor CT, and for how much?
8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309 sold for $562,000 on July 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,760 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fairfax County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $562,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,760 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Fairfax County, VA |
| APN | 101-3-33-0045 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfax County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria VA 22309
Property profile
- Address
- 8548 Wyngate Manor CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Alexandria, VA, 22309
- County
- Fairfax County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 101-3-33-0045
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — 4110 Chain bridge Rd, Fairfax
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6501 PRINCETON DR, Alexandria, VA 22307
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $588,040
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$319Calculated from a 1,760 sq ft building and $562,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value96%Sold price was 96% of the $588,040 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio96%Building footprint covers about 96% of the 1,837 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria VA 22309 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fairfax County, Virginia. The home closed at $562,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309 sell for?
8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309 sold for $562,000 on 07/17/2026.
When did 8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309 sell?
The transfer of 8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309 was recorded on in Fairfax County, VA.
Who sold 8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309.
Who represented the buyer of 8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309?
8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309?
8548 Wyngate Manor CT, Alexandria, VA 22309 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Alexandria?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fairfax County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fairfax County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Fairfax County, Virginia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Alexandria, VA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Fairfax County, VA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Alexandria, VA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Fairfax County, VA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Alexandria, VA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
