Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556 — Sold $310,000
105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556
Another foreclosure property closed in Stafford County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556
Final sold price
SOLD$310,000
What sold at 105 Raintree BLVD, and for how much?
105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556 sold for $310,000 on July 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,775 sq ft, built in 1978. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Stafford County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $310,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,775 sq ft |
| Year built | 1978 |
| County | Stafford County, VA |
| APN | 20E-2-27 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Stafford County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford VA 22556
Property profile
- Address
- 105 Raintree BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Stafford, VA, 22556
- County
- Stafford County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1978
- APN
- 20E-2-27
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/20/2026 at 10:45 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
105 RAINTREE BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $404,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$175Calculated from a 1,775 sq ft building and $310,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value77%Sold price was 77% of the $404,300 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 12,097 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford VA 22556 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Stafford County, Virginia. The home closed at $310,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556 sell for?
105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556 sold for $310,000 on 07/23/2026.
When did 105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556 sell?
The transfer of 105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556 was recorded on in Stafford County, VA.
Who sold 105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556.
Who represented the buyer of 105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556?
105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556?
105 Raintree BLVD, Stafford, VA 22556 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1978.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Stafford?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Stafford County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Stafford County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Stafford County, Virginia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Stafford, VA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Stafford County, VA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Stafford, VA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Stafford County, VA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Stafford, VA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
