Kristina Shevchenko closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554 — Sold $700,000 by Kristina Shevchenko
93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554
Another foreclosure listing closed by Kristina Shevchenko in Stafford County, VA.
93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554
Final sold price
SOLD$700,000
What sold at 93 Brooke Crest LN, and for how much?
93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554 sold for $700,000 on July 16, 2026. The listing was handled by Kristina Shevchenko of Keller Williams Capital Properties. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 4 bath, 3,608 sq ft, built in 2008. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Stafford County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $700,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 3,608 sq ft |
| Year built | 2008 |
| County | Stafford County, VA |
| Listing agent | Kristina Shevchenko, Keller Williams Capital Properties |
| APN | 41D-2-31 |
| MLS # | VAST2040722 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Stafford County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford VA 22554
Property profile
- Address
- 93 Brooke Crest LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Stafford, VA, 22554
- County
- Stafford County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 4 bath
- Year built
- 2008
- APN
- 41D-2-31
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/09/2026 at 3:30 PM — 1300 COURTHOUSE ROAD, STAFFORD
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
93 BROOKE CREST LN, Stafford, VA 22554
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $739,000
- MLS #
- VAST2040722
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$194Calculated from a 3,608 sq ft building and $700,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value95%Sold price was 95% of the $739,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 216,363 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Kristina Shevchenko of Keller Williams Capital Properties and Fairfax Realty Select closed 93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford VA 22554 in Stafford. The home closed at $700,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Kristina Shevchenko, Keller Williams Capital Properties
- Fairfax Realty Select
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554 sell for?
93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554 sold for $700,000 on 07/16/2026.
When did 93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554 sell?
The transfer of 93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554 was recorded on in Stafford County, VA.
Who sold 93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554?
93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554 was listed by Kristina Shevchenko, Keller Williams Capital Properties.
Who represented the buyer of 93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554?
The buyer of 93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554 was represented by Fairfax Realty Select.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554?
93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554?
93 Brooke Crest LN, Stafford, VA 22554 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 2008.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Stafford?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Stafford County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Stafford County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Stafford County, Virginia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Kristina Shevchenko already closed this one. Working Stafford, VA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Stafford County, VA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Stafford County, VA, refreshed daily.
Start with Stafford, VA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
