Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/18/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Suffolk City County, VA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Judy Farris closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 — Sold $185,000 by Judy Farris

618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434

Another foreclosure listing closed by Judy Farris in Suffolk City County, VA.

Map of 618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 in Suffolk City County, VA

618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434

Final sold price

SOLD

$185,000

1,894 sq ft Lot 20,038 sq ft MLS 10630073
Closed byTriumph Realty

What sold at 618 Hollywood AVE, and for how much?

618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 sold for $185,000 on May 18, 2026. The listing was handled by Judy Farris of Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,894 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Suffolk City County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434
Address 618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434
Sold price $185,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,894 sq ft
Year built 1954
County Suffolk City County, VA
Listing agent Judy Farris, Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
APN 35C*25*5*6*7*8*PT4
MLS # 10630073
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Suffolk City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk VA 23434

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Suffolk, VA, 23434
County
Suffolk City County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1954
APN
35C*25*5*6*7*8*PT4

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/04/2026 at 2:15 PM — 150 North MainStreet, Suffolk
Minimum bid
$20,000

Mailing address

618 HOLLYWOOD AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$218,100
MLS #
10630073

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$98Calculated from a 1,894 sq ft building and $185,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value85%Sold price was 85% of the $218,100 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid925%Final sold price compared to the $20,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 20,038 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Judy Farris of Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs. and Triumph Realty got 618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk VA 23434 in Suffolk through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $185,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

  • Judy Farris, Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
  • Triumph Realty

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 sell for?

618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 sold for $185,000 on 05/18/2026.

When did 618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 sell?

The transfer of 618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 was recorded on in Suffolk City County, VA.

Who sold 618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434?

618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 was listed by Judy Farris, Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs..

Who represented the buyer of 618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434?

The buyer of 618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 was represented by Triumph Realty.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434?

618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434?

618 Hollywood AVE, Suffolk, VA 23434 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1954.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Suffolk?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Suffolk City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Suffolk City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Suffolk City County, Virginia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Judy Farris already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Suffolk City County, VA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Suffolk City County, VA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Suffolk, VA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 618 Hollywood AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Suffolk City County, Virginia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Suffolk, VA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Suffolk, VA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.