Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605 — Sold $126,001
109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605
Another foreclosure property closed in Tazewell County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605
Final sold price
SOLD$126,001
What sold at 109 Fincastle LN, and for how much?
109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605 sold for $126,001 on July 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,385 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tazewell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $126,001 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,385 sq ft |
| Year built | 1970 |
| County | Tazewell County, VA |
| APN | 024B203 0009 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tazewell County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield VA 24605
Property profile
- Address
- 109 Fincastle LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Bluefield, VA, 24605
- County
- Tazewell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1970
- APN
- 024B203 0009
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/30/2026 at 12:30 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
109 FINCASTLE LN, Bluefield, VA 24605
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $170,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$91Calculated from a 1,385 sq ft building and $126,001 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value74%Sold price was 74% of the $170,100 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield VA 24605 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tazewell County, Virginia. The home closed at $126,001. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605 sell for?
109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605 sold for $126,001 on 07/24/2026.
When did 109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605 sell?
The transfer of 109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605 was recorded on in Tazewell County, VA.
Who sold 109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605.
Who represented the buyer of 109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605?
109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605?
109 Fincastle LN, Bluefield, VA 24605 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1970.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bluefield?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tazewell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tazewell County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Tazewell County, Virginia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Tazewell County, VA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Bluefield, VA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Tazewell County, VA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Bluefield, VA. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Bluefield, VA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
