Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630 — Sold $49,700
1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630
Another foreclosure property closed in Tazewell County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630
Final sold price
SOLD$49,700
What sold at 1184 Hubble Hill RD, and for how much?
1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630 sold for $49,700 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,488 sq ft, built in 1936. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tazewell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $49,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,488 sq ft |
| Year built | 1936 |
| County | Tazewell County, VA |
| APN | 093 A 0058 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tazewell County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell VA 24630
Property profile
- Address
- 1184 Hubble Hill RD
- City / state / ZIP
- North Tazewell, VA, 24630
- County
- Tazewell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1936
- APN
- 093 A 0058
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/09/2026 at 12:30 PM — 135 Court Street, Tazewell
- Minimum bid
- $100,529
Mailing address
1184 HUBBLE HILL RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $10,052
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $67,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$33Calculated from a 1,488 sq ft building and $49,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value74%Sold price was 74% of the $67,600 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid49%Final sold price compared to the $100,529 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price20%Recorded unpaid balance was 20% of the $49,700 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 66,647 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell VA 24630 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tazewell County, Virginia. The home closed at $49,700. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630 sell for?
1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630 sold for $49,700 on 08/10/2026.
When did 1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630 sell?
The transfer of 1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630 was recorded on in Tazewell County, VA.
Who sold 1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630.
Who represented the buyer of 1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630?
1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630?
1184 Hubble Hill RD, North Tazewell, VA 24630 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1936.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near North Tazewell?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tazewell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tazewell County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Tazewell County, Virginia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Tazewell County, VA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Tazewell County, VA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in North Tazewell, VA. All of them refresh daily.
Start with North Tazewell, VA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
