Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301 — Sold $98,490

204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301

Another foreclosure property closed in Houston County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301 in Houston County, AL

204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301

Final sold price

SOLD

$98,490

1,296 sq ft

What sold at 204 Begonia DR, and for how much?

204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301 sold for $98,490 on June 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,296 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Houston County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301
Address 204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301
Sold price $98,490
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,296 sq ft
Year built 1989
County Houston County, AL
APN 17-03-06-0-003-056-000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Houston County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 204 Begonia DR, Taylor AL 36301

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Taylor, AL, 36301
County
Houston County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1989
APN
17-03-06-0-003-056-000

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/15/2026 at 11:00 AM — The main entrance of the Courthouse at Houston County, Dothan
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

204 BEGONIA DR, Dothan, AL 36301

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$25,580

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$76Calculated from a 1,296 sq ft building and $98,490 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value385%Sold price was 385% of the $25,580 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

204 Begonia DR, Taylor AL 36301 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Houston County, Alabama. The home closed at $98,490. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301 sell for?

204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301 sold for $98,490 on 06/25/2026.

When did 204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301 sell?

The transfer of 204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301 was recorded on in Houston County, AL.

Who sold 204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301.

Who represented the buyer of 204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301?

204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301?

204 Begonia DR, Taylor, AL 36301 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Taylor?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Houston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Houston County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Houston County, Alabama recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Houston County, AL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Taylor, AL.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Houston County, AL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Taylor, AL. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Taylor, AL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 204 Begonia DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Houston County, Alabama public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Taylor, AL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Houston County, AL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.