Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235 — Sold $41,600

2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235

Another foreclosure property closed in Jefferson County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235 in Jefferson County, AL

2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235

Final sold price

SOLD

$41,600

1,008 sq ft Lot 11,322 sq ft

What sold at 2502 Martin CIR, and for how much?

2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235 sold for $41,600 on July 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,008 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Jefferson County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235
Address 2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235
Sold price $41,600
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,008 sq ft
Year built 1980
County Jefferson County, AL
APN 12-00-10-3-006-006.001
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham AL 35235

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Birmingham, AL, 35235
County
Jefferson County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1980
APN
12-00-10-3-006-006.001

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/11/2026 — The main entrance of the Courthouse at Jefferson County, Birmingham
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2502 MARTIN CIRCLE, Birmingham, AL 35235

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$28,420

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$41Calculated from a 1,008 sq ft building and $41,600 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value146%Sold price was 146% of the $28,420 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 11,322 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham AL 35235 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Jefferson County, Alabama. The home closed at $41,600. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235 sell for?

2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235 sold for $41,600 on 07/01/2026.

When did 2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235 sell?

The transfer of 2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235 was recorded on in Jefferson County, AL.

Who sold 2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235.

Who represented the buyer of 2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235?

2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235?

2502 Martin CIR, Birmingham, AL 35235 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1980.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Birmingham?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Jefferson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Jefferson County, Alabama recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Jefferson County, AL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Birmingham, AL.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Jefferson County, AL, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Birmingham, AL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2502 Martin CIR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Jefferson County, Alabama public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Birmingham, AL Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Jefferson County, AL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.