Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022 — Sold in Foreclosure

5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022

Another foreclosure property closed in Jefferson County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022 in Jefferson County, AL

5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022

What sold at 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, and for how much?

5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022 last changed hands on July 9, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,922 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Jefferson County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022
Address 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,922 sq ft
Year built 2005
County Jefferson County, AL
APN 37-00-25-3-000-012.000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer AL 35022

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Bessemer, AL, 35022
County
Jefferson County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Building area
2,922 sq ft
Lot area
158,558 sq ft
Year built
2005
APN
37-00-25-3-000-012.000

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/17/2026 — The main entrance of the Courthouse at Jefferson County, Birmingham
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

5360 ROCK MOUNTAIN LAKE RD, Bessemer, AL 35022

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$58,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 158,558 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer AL 35022 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Jefferson County, Alabama. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022 sell for?

The sale price for 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/09/2026.

When did 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022 sell?

The transfer of 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022 was recorded on in Jefferson County, AL.

Who sold 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022.

Who represented the buyer of 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022?

5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022?

5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD, Bessemer, AL 35022 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2005.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bessemer?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Jefferson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Jefferson County, Alabama recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Jefferson County, AL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Bessemer, AL.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Jefferson County, AL. Agents working Bessemer, AL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Bessemer, AL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 5360 Rock Mountain Lake RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Jefferson County, Alabama public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Bessemer, AL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

The same Jefferson County, AL parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.