Khalisha Sharp closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585 — Sold $650,000 by Khalisha Sharp
1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585
Another foreclosure listing closed by Khalisha Sharp in Solano County, CA.
1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585
Final sold price
SOLD$650,000
What sold at 1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, and for how much?
1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585 sold for $650,000 on July 14, 2026. The listing was handled by Khalisha Sharp of TSG Premier Realty. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,746 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Solano County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $650,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,746 sq ft |
| Year built | 1990 |
| County | Solano County, CA |
| Listing agent | Khalisha Sharp, TSG Premier Realty |
| APN | 0173-612-160 |
| MLS # | 326016185 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City CA 94585
Property profile
- Address
- 1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY
- City / state / ZIP
- Suisun City, CA, 94585
- County
- Solano County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1990
- APN
- 0173-612-160
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/23/2026 at 9:30 AM — 555 SANTA CLARA STREET, VALLEJO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1236 LAWLER RANCH PRWY, Suisun City, CA 94585
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $400,513
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $385,840
- MLS #
- 326016185
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$237Calculated from a 2,746 sq ft building and $650,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value168%Sold price was 168% of the $385,840 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price62%Recorded unpaid balance was 62% of the $650,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 10,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Khalisha Sharp of TSG Premier Realty and Navigate Real Estate closed 1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City CA 94585 in Suisun City. The home closed at $650,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Khalisha Sharp, TSG Premier Realty
- Navigate Real Estate
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585 sell for?
1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585 sold for $650,000 on 07/14/2026.
When did 1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585 sell?
The transfer of 1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585 was recorded on in Solano County, CA.
Who sold 1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585?
1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585 was listed by Khalisha Sharp, TSG Premier Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585?
The buyer of 1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585 was represented by Navigate Real Estate.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585?
1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585?
1236 Lawler Ranch PKWY, Suisun City, CA 94585 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1990.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Suisun City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Solano County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Solano County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Solano County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Khalisha Sharp already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Solano County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Suisun City, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Solano County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Suisun City, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Suisun City, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
